PRIVACY POLICIES

In compliance with the provisions of the data protection regulations (Regulation UE 2016/679, of April 27, 2016), Ezequiel Salas Lagares (hereinafter, "The Owner"), Owner of the website www.miweb.com, (hereinafter, the "Website"), establishes the following Privacy Policy, which will continue in the processing of personal data . Said policy is understood, in any case, without prejudice to the provisions of the corresponding Legal Notice and the corresponding Cookies Policy.

1.- Responsible for the Treatment

Head of the Treatment: Ezequiel Salas Lagares

Address: Álamo, 13 Bollullos Par del Condado Huelva Spain

Email: comercial@mieldeabejas.net

The data that could be requested to the users of this Website through contact forms, those provided by the mere fact of accessing the Website (cookies), those related to possible comments on the different corporate pages of the networks Social linked from this Website, personal data that the user enters within the sections enabled or provided by the other channels or channels of communication enabled (for example, email) will be treated by the person responsible for the treatment indicated.

2.- Purposes of the treatment

It depends on the data processing performed:

-For the mere fact of visiting the Website, there are certain information that is collected on the servers that provide hosting services. Among such information is the relative to the IP address from which the Website is accessed. The purpose of the treatment in this case is to facilitate browsing the web. We may also collect certain information (cookies), which we will treat according to the specific Cookies Policy that you can consult.

-If you provide us with the data through one or some of the enabled forms, the purpose will be the one indicated in the corresponding form. For example, in the case of providing us with your data in contact forms, the purpose will be to respond to the query made in your case.

-If you provide us information through any or some of the social networks maintained by this entity and that are linked through this Website, this entity assumes the role of Responsible for the processing of the data provided (for example, photos uploaded by or by third parties, comments made by the interested party in relation to publications we make, etc.), we will treat the information exclusively in relation to your query, management or comment made, and always within the social network and in the context thereof , not proceeding in any case to the extraction of these data unless we obtain consent for it by the interested party. However, the use of these platforms is subject to full acceptance of their conditions, and this implies the processing of your data with other conditions than those set forth herein. The official profiles in the social networks linked from this Website have been created to better understand our activity and create an alternative channel of communication with people interested in our entity and the services we offer, but we decline the responsibility of data processing that the companies that manage the aforementioned social networks make them.  

-If you provide us with personal data through email or through other means (traditional or not), in general we will treat your data in relation to the management or query made. In compliance with Law 34/2002, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce The owner will not send commercial communications without identifying them as such and without prior information in this regard. For this purpose, all the information sent to the interested parties will not be considered as commercial communication, provided that its purpose is the maintenance of the contractual relationship or response to your request or any other information related to your request -if applicable- and that derive directly from this relationship.

-If you place an order through our online store, the purpose will be related to customer management, collection and payment management, as well as the processing and delivery of the service / product to the indicated address. We could also use them in relation to the sending of commercial communications (also in relation to the subscription of the newsletter, in case of prior consent).

-If you give us your authorization, we can process your data for sending commercial communications by email, in relation to products that we believe may be of interest to you.

3.- Period of conservation of your data

It depends on the data processing performed:

-Data related to   existing cookies on this Website have a retention period indicated in the Cookies Policy itself.

-The data that you send us through the means that this Website makes available to you (forms, email, sales made) will be kept for the duration of the relationship with the interested party or the same will withdraw your consent in your case. Subsequently we will keep the data according to whether or not there is a legal obligation, being in any case the minimum period required depending on the relationship or management carried out. For example, we will keep billing data due to legal tax and accounting obligations for 6 years. There is also the term of 5 years established by art. 1964 of the Civil Code (personal actions without special term).

-The data included in the social networks linked through this Website will be maintained by us until the interested party withdraws his consent. However, it is possible that the responsible entities keep this data according to other treatment policies for which we are not responsible in any case.

 

-The data related to the sending of commercial communications will be treated while you do not object to the treatment.

4.- Legitimation for the treatment of your data.

It depends on the data processing performed:

-The existence of one or several legal obligations that oblige us to treatment. For example, the aforementioned tax obligation in relation to the invoices issued.

-It has given us the consent to treat your data in the exposed terms, marking the corresponding acceptance box in the registration process. This is the case of sending commercial communications.

- There is a legitimate interest for the treatment. For example, in the case that the interested party provides us with his / her data in relation to an entrusted management, we will treat them because we understand that we have to give a full response to it.

- There is a prior contractual relationship. This is the case of the online purchase of products in our virtual store. Additionally, we will request your prior consent to proceed with the processing of your data. In your case, we will request the express consent for the treatment of your health data.

5.- Recipient of your data.

In addition to the Treatment Responsible above, the data may be processed by other entities depending on the nature of the data processing:

-The entities responsible for social networks linked from this website, in case that   the interested party provides information through them.

-Determined companies responsible for cookies that are hosted on your computer by the mere fact of visiting this Website may have information associated with your IP address, browsing habits, etc., as described in the corresponding Cookies Policy.

-Determined service companies related to this Website. For example, the entity that provides us hosting services (accommodation) and the entity related to the transportation of the product or products acquired.

-By legal obligation, the Spanish Agency of Tax Administration may also require information of tax importance, having for our part the obligation to provide it.

6.- Your Rights.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are treating personal data in this entity that concerns them or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In other circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In those cases in which you have given us your consent, we also inform you that you have the right to withdraw it at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. If requested, this entity will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. You can also request us to have your data processed by another entity, facilitating this entity the portability of your data to the new responsible party. To this end, specific forms have been prepared (which are available to you and which you can request) so that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation to treatment, opposition to treatment, opposition to making individual decisions automated including the elaboration of profiles and the portability of the data. In any case, if you consider that these rights have not been conveniently met by us, we inform you that you can file a claim with the control authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency, Jorge Juan 6, 28001, Madrid, or before your headquarters electronic https://sedeagpd.gob.es).

If you prefer, the interested party can go by postal mail to the address indicated in the heading, or by email in the indicated email, including a photocopy of his ID or NIF or equivalent document   to justify their identity and request the exercise of the above-mentioned rights.

7.- Special reference to social networks

Holder He maintains several pages and / or profiles in various social networks, linked through this Website. The Owner will not be responsible for what is published by third parties in the aforementioned social networks. The use and processing of data that third parties make in the aforementioned social networks will be subject to general or specific conditions different from the present one. The Owner recommends your careful reading and awareness in this regard.

Maintain the sections corresponding to the social networks used. You can follow that pattern to add additional networks .

Our presence on the Internet includes presence in the social network facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. UU ("Facebook"). You can look for us in the aforementioned social network and click on "like" in it. If you have logged in to Facebook, you can assign the navigation to your Facebook account. See the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing and use by Facebook, as well as your rights in this regard and the configuration possibilities to protect your privacy in the Facebook privacy statement: http: // www. facebook.com/policy.php

In relation to the Google Plus social network, the data will be processed by Google, being subject to Google's privacy policy. We recommend that you read the privacy policy of this entity at https://www.google.com/intl/es_ALL/+/policy/.   Like the previous social network, we will not use the personal data of the users for purposes other than those indicated in previous paragraphs or to send them information through a different environment of the social network. By the mere fact of using this social network and communicating with us, you authorize your personal data to be used only through the platform of the aforementioned social network for the purpose of managing our professional website that we maintain in this social network and communications that we maintain bidirectional with our followers through chat, messages or other means of communication that Google allows now and in the future. The Owner is not responsible for the data processing that Google does, being subject to the privacy policy described in the aforementioned link and for which the Owner of this website is not responsible.

As for "YouTube", in the same way as in the previous one, if you provide us with certain information based on comments to the images or videos, your personal data will be treated under the privacy policy of this social network. You can visit the privacy policy of Google (the entity responsible for this online video platform) in:   http://www.youtube.com/static?gl=ES&template=terms&hl=en Likewise, the data of the users who make comments will be used only to manage and respond to the messages that we will exchange with them.

In relation to Twitter, when a user keeps clicking on the "Follow" button, we will have access to the information of the people who follow us, specifically, the user's name, photograph (in case the user has put a photograph in his or her profile), and comments or "Tweets" made, as well as the rest of the information you have published in your profile, such as users you follow and your followers, although we will not use this information. In particular, the information that the user gives in his "biography" can be accessed by us. As in the previous platform, it is the user's responsibility to use the Social Network. The data of the users that follow us on Twitter are used only to manage and respond to the "Tweets" or messages that we exchange with them. You can check the Twitter private policy at the following link: https://twitter.com/privacy.

As for the Instagram social network, it was acquired by Facebook. You can review its privacy policy at the following link: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875?helpref=page_content. To the extent that you use this social network (for example, commenting on photographs), this entity may collect personal data, data by which The Owner of this Website will no longer be responsible, and that will be subject to other terms and conditions ( we advise you to visit the website of the aforementioned link). For our part, unless we previously advised otherwise, we will not create specific databases of users who follow us through this social network, and we will always treat their data within the same, for example, limiting ourselves to answering comments made by us .

As for the Pinterest social network, your privacy policy is accessible at https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy. In the same way as the previous ones, the data of the users who make comments will be used only to manage and respond to the messages that we will exchange with them.

 

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

On this page we use cookies, you can More information Click here